Estimated Value: $237,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Greenwich Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $278,865, approximately $223 per square foot. 102 Greenwich Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Baldyga Joseph S Est and Taylor Suzanne M
Bought by
Taylor Glenn E and Taylor Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Glenn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $218,500 | $36,600 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $192,600 | $34,500 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $180,500 | $32,900 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $155,500 | $30,500 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $145,000 | $30,500 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $134,800 | $30,500 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $134,800 | $30,500 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $125,500 | $29,000 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $113,000 | $22,500 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $113,000 | $22,500 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $113,000 | $22,500 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $124,700 | $27,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map