102 Halpen Dr Cary, NC 27513
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,774 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Halpen Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $823,444, approximately $303 per square foot. 102 Halpen Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Blackorby James S and Blackorby Shirley A
Bought by
Eskarous Amir Albir and Wung Elsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Outstanding Balance
$260,038
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Bought by
Blackorby James S and Blackorby Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eskarous Amir Albir | $420,000 | Attorney | |
| Blackorby James S | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eskarous Amir Albir | $333,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $729,153 | $300,000 | $429,153 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $729,153 | $300,000 | $429,153 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $456,527 | $133,200 | $323,327 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $456,527 | $133,200 | $323,327 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $456,527 | $133,200 | $323,327 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $456,527 | $133,200 | $323,327 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $380,457 | $127,400 | $253,057 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $380,457 | $127,400 | $253,057 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $380,457 | $127,400 | $253,057 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $380,457 | $127,400 | $253,057 |
| 2015 | -- | $355,929 | $114,400 | $241,529 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $355,929 | $114,400 | $241,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map