102 Holman Ave Mc Rae, AR 72102
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $280,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Holman Ave, Mc Rae, AR 72102 and is currently estimated at $205,392, approximately $83 per square foot. 102 Holman Ave is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Bought by
Annex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annex | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $28,920 | $600 | $28,320 |
| 2024 | $568 | $28,920 | $600 | $28,320 |
| 2023 | $143 | $28,920 | $600 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $193 | $28,920 | $600 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $193 | $28,920 | $600 | $28,320 |
| 2020 | $193 | $12,430 | $600 | $11,830 |
| 2019 | $193 | $12,430 | $600 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $218 | $12,430 | $600 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $568 | $12,430 | $600 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $568 | $12,430 | $600 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | $808 | $17,670 | $640 | $17,030 |
| 2014 | $808 | $17,670 | $640 | $17,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map