102 Hoyt St Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,443,000 - $1,692,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $1,568,477, approximately $784 per square foot. 102 Hoyt St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Kail James
Bought by
Hartanian Wayne and Hartanian Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartanian Wayne | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hartanian Wayne | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Hartanian Wayne | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartanian Wayne | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,631 | $751,380 | $448,140 | $303,240 |
| 2024 | $11,038 | $751,380 | $448,140 | $303,240 |
| 2023 | $9,769 | $554,750 | $320,110 | $234,640 |
| 2022 | $9,558 | $554,750 | $320,110 | $234,640 |
| 2021 | $8,363 | $554,750 | $320,110 | $234,640 |
| 2020 | $9,076 | $554,750 | $320,110 | $234,640 |
| 2019 | $9,137 | $554,750 | $320,110 | $234,640 |
| 2018 | $8,761 | $544,810 | $309,890 | $234,920 |
| 2017 | $10,051 | $621,950 | $387,380 | $234,570 |
| 2016 | $9,808 | $621,950 | $387,380 | $234,570 |
| 2015 | $9,547 | $621,950 | $387,380 | $234,570 |
| 2014 | $9,335 | $621,950 | $387,380 | $234,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map