102 Hudson Cove Edgewater, NJ 07020
Estimated Value: $1,093,673 - $1,336,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Hudson Cove, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and is currently estimated at $1,252,918, approximately $584 per square foot. 102 Hudson Cove is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School and Christ the Teacher Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Klein Frank H and Stern Bettina T
Bought by
Agarwal Anup
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Outstanding Balance
$664,903
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Bonfiglio Nicholas R and Bonfiglio Zayda
Bought by
Thompson Helen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Hudson Cove Assoc Llc
Bought by
Bonfiglio Nicholas R and Bonfiglio Zayda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agarwal Anup | $920,000 | North Bergen Title Agcy Inc | |
| Agarwal Anup | $920,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Thompson Helen H | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Bonfiglio Nicholas R | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agarwal Anup | $736,000 | |
| Closed | Agarwal Anup | $736,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonfiglio Nicholas R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,539 | $1,021,300 | $390,000 | $631,300 |
| 2024 | $15,400 | $977,900 | $360,000 | $617,900 |
| 2023 | $14,948 | $964,300 | $360,000 | $604,300 |
| 2022 | $14,948 | $927,300 | $340,000 | $587,300 |
| 2021 | $19,640 | $872,100 | $450,000 | $422,100 |
| 2020 | $16,962 | $872,100 | $450,000 | $422,100 |
| 2019 | $16,535 | $872,100 | $450,000 | $422,100 |
| 2018 | $15,986 | $872,100 | $450,000 | $422,100 |
| 2017 | $15,698 | $872,100 | $450,000 | $422,100 |
| 2016 | $15,515 | $872,100 | $450,000 | $422,100 |
| 2015 | $15,305 | $872,100 | $450,000 | $422,100 |
| 2014 | $14,834 | $872,100 | $450,000 | $422,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map