102 Kazan St Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Kazan St, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $811,072, approximately $737 per square foot. 102 Kazan St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2024
Sold by
Tu Tung
Bought by
Tu Tung and Tu Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Trinh Cindy
Bought by
Tu Tung and Trinh Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Lyle A and Edwards Diane J
Bought by
Trinh Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Tu Simon Tung
Bought by
Trinh Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Edwards Lyle A and Edwards Diane J
Bought by
Edwards Lyle A and Edwards Diane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tu Tung | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tu Tung | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Trinh Cindy | $220,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Trinh Cindy | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Edwards Lyle A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trinh Cindy | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $324,991 | $239,147 | $85,844 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $318,619 | $234,458 | $84,161 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $312,372 | $229,861 | $82,511 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $306,248 | $225,354 | $80,894 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $300,244 | $220,936 | $79,308 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $297,166 | $218,671 | $78,495 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $291,340 | $214,384 | $76,956 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $285,628 | $210,180 | $75,448 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $280,028 | $206,059 | $73,969 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $274,538 | $202,019 | $72,519 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $270,415 | $198,985 | $71,430 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $265,118 | $195,087 | $70,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map