Seller's Agent in 2017
Teresa Simkins
Coldwell Banker Brock Realty
(229) 220-4546
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,274
Immaculate 3 bedroom brick home on corner lot . This home has been remodeled and shows well. Nice size bedrooms, open kitchen /dining area and nice size living area with large laundry room. Nice fenced yard , new roof in 2016 , New HVAC system in 2014 and convenient location. This is a must to see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Brock Realty License #157600 Listed on: 06/02/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Hunter Bulger
Premier Group Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mj Assets Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Smith Jason J | $88,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mj Assets Llc | $106,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jason J | $88,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Sold | $105,000 | -12.4% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $45,296 | $3,400 | $41,896 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $39,536 | $3,400 | $36,136 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $39,536 | $3,400 | $36,136 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $39,536 | $3,400 | $36,136 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $34,432 | $3,400 | $31,032 |
| 2020 | $947 | $30,328 | $3,400 | $26,928 |
| 2019 | $903 | $27,848 | $3,400 | $24,448 |
| 2018 | $892 | $27,848 | $3,400 | $24,448 |
| 2017 | $778 | $24,795 | $3,400 | $21,395 |
| 2016 | $715 | $24,795 | $3,400 | $21,395 |
| 2015 | $725 | $24,795 | $3,400 | $21,395 |
| 2014 | $633 | $24,795 | $3,400 | $21,395 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,795 | $3,400 | $21,395 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teresa Simkins
Coldwell Banker Brock Realty
(229) 220-4546
140 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Hunter Bulger
Premier Group Realty
Source: Southwest Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6175
APN: 0062B-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.