102 Kirkland Ave Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Kirkland Ave, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently priced at $95,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 102 Kirkland Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Alexander Doniphan Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Anglin Faye E
Bought by
Mo Healthnet Division
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mo Healthnet Division | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,920 | $5,420 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,920 | $5,420 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,920 | $5,420 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $12,750 | $5,420 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map