102 Knapp St Chetek, WI 54728
Studio
--
Bath
5,500
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Knapp St, Chetek, WI 54728. 102 Knapp St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Link Dewey W
Bought by
Link Coty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,059
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Coty | $514,200 | Simplifile Lc E-Recording |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Link Coty | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $116,300 | $24,700 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $116,300 | $24,700 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $116,300 | $24,700 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $116,300 | $24,700 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $95,300 | $22,500 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $95,300 | $22,500 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $95,300 | $22,500 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $95,300 | $22,500 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $95,300 | $22,500 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $95,300 | $22,500 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $95,300 | $22,500 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $95,300 | $22,500 | $72,800 |
| 2013 | $2,259 | $95,300 | $22,500 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map