102 Knight Cir Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,363
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Knight Cir, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $578,754, approximately $172 per square foot. 102 Knight Cir is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Oakley Ronald W and Oakley Carol W
Bought by
Scott Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,413
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,341
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Michael D | $344,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Michael D | $314,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $16,120 | $1,610 | $14,510 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $14,020 | $1,400 | $12,620 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $14,020 | $1,400 | $12,620 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $14,020 | $1,400 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $14,020 | $1,400 | $12,620 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $14,020 | $1,400 | $12,620 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $14,020 | $1,400 | $12,620 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $13,610 | $1,600 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $13,610 | $1,600 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $13,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,050 | $1,000 | $11,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map