102 Laurel Dr Carmel Valley, CA 93924
Carmel Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,441,334 - $1,633,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Laurel Dr, Carmel Valley, CA 93924 and is currently estimated at $1,526,334, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 102 Laurel Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Zimmerman William and Zimmerman Christina
Bought by
Zim Revocable Trust and Zimmerman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Fisher Marguerite D
Bought by
Zimmerman William and Zimmerman Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zim Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmerman William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmerman William | $440,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman William | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,357 | $705,834 | $445,716 | $260,118 |
| 2024 | $7,357 | $691,995 | $436,977 | $255,018 |
| 2023 | $7,371 | $678,427 | $428,409 | $250,018 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $665,125 | $420,009 | $245,116 |
| 2021 | $7,056 | $652,084 | $411,774 | $240,310 |
| 2020 | $6,910 | $645,398 | $407,552 | $237,846 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $632,744 | $399,561 | $233,183 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $620,338 | $391,727 | $228,611 |
| 2017 | $6,262 | $582,686 | $384,047 | $198,639 |
| 2016 | $6,134 | $571,262 | $376,517 | $194,745 |
| 2015 | $6,050 | $562,682 | $370,862 | $191,820 |
| 2014 | $5,989 | $551,661 | $363,598 | $188,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map