102 Le Ann Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $251,253 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Le Ann Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $262,563, approximately $204 per square foot. 102 Le Ann Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Smith Lance and Smith Shannon
Bought by
Marchi Christopher D and Marchi Teresa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,757
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchi Christopher D | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchi Christopher D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $10,196 | $1,564 | $8,632 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $30 | $6,000 | $920 | $5,080 |
| 2022 | $716 | $6,000 | $920 | $5,080 |
| 2021 | $707 | $6,000 | $920 | $5,080 |
| 2020 | $694 | $6,000 | $920 | $5,080 |
| 2019 | $698 | $6,000 | $920 | $5,080 |
| 2018 | $580 | $4,540 | $920 | $3,620 |
| 2017 | $539 | $4,540 | $920 | $3,620 |
| 2015 | $572 | $4,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map