102 Leep Ln Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $519,047 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Leep Ln, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $540,012, approximately $295 per square foot. 102 Leep Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Hearts & Hands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Norton Properties Llc
Bought by
Deboer Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Smith James R and Mcmurry Smith Wanda
Bought by
Smith James R and Mcmurry Smith Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Smith James R and Smith Wanda
Bought by
Smith Wanda L Mcmumurry and Smith James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboer Shane | -- | Security Title | |
| Smith James R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Wanda L Mcmumurry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |