102 Lilly St Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $92,586 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Lilly St, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $143,647, approximately $123 per square foot. 102 Lilly St is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Betty L
Bought by
Robinson Taneshia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Taneshia S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $15,840 | $2,400 | $13,440 |
| 2024 | $338 | $15,840 | $2,400 | $13,440 |
| 2023 | $338 | $15,840 | $2,400 | $13,440 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,840 | $1,200 | $4,640 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,840 | $1,200 | $4,640 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,840 | $1,200 | $4,640 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,590 | $1,200 | $7,390 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map