102 Lindley Rd Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Lindley Rd, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $501,382, approximately $172 per square foot. 102 Lindley Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Obrien Stephen B and Obrien Hilma A
Bought by
Obrien Stephen B and Obrien Hilma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Stephen B | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $342,515 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $332,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $323,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $313,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $304,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $300,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $293,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $288,181 | $0 | $0 |