T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tracy Prince
1st Class Real Estate Flagship
(757) 869-1931
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $240,000
BUYER CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE AVAILABLE WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER. WELCOME HOME! This beautiful brick corner lot updated home with 3 bedrooms a full bath is waiting for you. UPDATED LVP floors in all rooms with the exception of bedrooms which is carpet. Updated kitchen granite counter tops to include deep sinks refrigerator, built-in microwave, stove, and dishwasher. UPDATED bathroom with tile tub/shower and ceramic floors. Huge living/family room. Huge backyard with shed, and deck for entertaining family and friends. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, military bases, and I64 and I664. Schedule your showing now before it's sold.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Sean I | $238,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Esquivel Luis Acuna | $208,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Keystone Homes Corp | $116,411 | None Available | |
| Gobert Tamra L | $158,000 | -- | |
| O'keefe Chun S | $75,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Sean I | $233,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquivel Luis Acuna | $212,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Gobert Tamra L | $161,397 | |
| Previous Owner | O'keefe Chun S | $65,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $238,000 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $238,000 | -6.7% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $221,900 | $55,000 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $215,400 | $55,000 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $211,200 | $55,000 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $152,300 | $55,000 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $136,800 | $50,000 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $123,800 | $50,000 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $121,500 | $50,000 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $120,700 | $45,600 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $120,700 | $45,600 | $75,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tracy Prince
1st Class Real Estate Flagship
(757) 869-1931
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Megan Stewart
Abbitt Realty Company LLC
(757) 813-9091
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10599153
APN: 4002000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.