102 Madison Ave Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Madison Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $132,667, approximately $138 per square foot. 102 Madison Ave is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including John E. Ewing Middle School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
John D Properties Llc
Bought by
Salomon Bradley Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Outstanding Balance
$577,738
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$445,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Carolyn Spencer
Bought by
John D Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Spencer Joe D
Bought by
Spencer Joe D and Spencer Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Spencer Joe D
Bought by
Spencer Joe D and Spencer Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salomon Bradley Llc | $660,000 | None Listed On Document | |