102 Mae St Senatobia, MS 38668
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Mae St, Senatobia, MS 38668 and is currently estimated at $205,042, approximately $146 per square foot. 102 Mae St is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including Senatobia Elementary School, Senatobia Middle School, and Senatobia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Hawks Byron T and Hawkd Joan M
Bought by
Hawks Byron Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,768
Outstanding Balance
$70,591
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Chapuis James Wallace and Chapuis Carolyn Odom
Bought by
Hawks Joan M and Hawks Byron T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,220
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawks Byron Taylor | -- | First American Title | |
| Hawks Joan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawks Byron Taylor | $100,768 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawks Joan M | $26,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawks Joan M | $104,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $9,366 | $2,375 | $6,991 |
| 2024 | $327 | $9,366 | $2,375 | $6,991 |
| 2023 | $327 | $9,366 | $2,375 | $6,991 |
| 2022 | $327 | $9,366 | $2,375 | $6,991 |
| 2021 | $330 | $9,366 | $2,375 | $6,991 |
| 2020 | $335 | $9,366 | $2,375 | $6,991 |
| 2019 | $337 | $9,366 | $2,375 | $6,991 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $9,366 | $2,375 | $6,991 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $9,366 | $2,375 | $6,991 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $9,615 | $2,375 | $7,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,615 | $2,375 | $7,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,615 | $2,375 | $7,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,615 | $2,375 | $7,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map