Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
4,269
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Main St, Ashby, MN 56309. 102 Main St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Ashby Elementary School and Ashby Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Bought by
Destiny Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,491
Interest Rate
3.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,491
Interest Rate
3.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destiny Church | $34,900 | -- | |
| -- | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,000 | $9,700 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,700 | $8,800 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $75,700 | $8,800 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $72,700 | $8,800 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $116 | $71,600 | $8,800 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $116 | $68,600 | $8,800 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $116 | $69,100 | $8,800 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $116 | $70,600 | $8,800 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map