Estimated Value: $268,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Mcmullen Cir, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $293,987, approximately $207 per square foot. 102 Mcmullen Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Leasure (May B.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Ansel D and Anderson Saundra A
Bought by
Lewis M Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$35,292
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$258,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis M Allison | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis M Allison | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $254,600 | $53,100 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map