102 Meese Rd Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Meese Rd, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $242,333, approximately $196 per square foot. 102 Meese Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Sangaree Elementary School, Sangaree Intermediate School, and Sangaree Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $101 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $117 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $123 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $122 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $126 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $126 | $184 | $0 | $184 |
Source: Public Records
Map