110 Meese Rd Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Meese Rd, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $280,138, approximately $151 per square foot. 110 Meese Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Sangaree Elementary School, Sangaree Intermediate School, and Sangaree Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Floyd Georgiana
Bought by
Glover Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Arthur | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $438 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $464 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $5,970 | $1,623 | $4,345 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $5,968 | $1,623 | $4,345 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $5,968 | $1,623 | $4,345 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $5,190 | $1,800 | $3,390 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $5,190 | $1,800 | $3,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map