102 Merner Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $917,000 - $1,126,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Merner Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,021,789, approximately $611 per square foot. 102 Merner Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Silva Salvador Barragan and Silva Shirley Elaine
Bought by
Silva Salvador Barragan and Silva Shirley Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Silva Salvador B and Silva Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Salvador Barragan | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Salvador Barragan | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Salvador B | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva Salvador B | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $261,751 | $87,006 | $174,745 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $256,619 | $85,300 | $171,319 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $251,588 | $83,628 | $167,960 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $246,656 | $81,989 | $164,667 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $241,821 | $80,382 | $161,439 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $239,342 | $79,558 | $159,784 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $234,650 | $77,999 | $156,651 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $230,050 | $76,470 | $153,580 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $225,540 | $74,971 | $150,569 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $221,118 | $73,501 | $147,617 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $217,797 | $72,397 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $213,531 | $70,979 | $142,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map