102 Miles Ave Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $707,207 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
929
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Miles Ave, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $853,302, approximately $918 per square foot. 102 Miles Ave is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Economy Kimberly D
Bought by
Economy Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Economy Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $704,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $667,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $667,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $339,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $339,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $285,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $285,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |