$330,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026

102 Mill Ln Torrington, CT 06790

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,179 Sq Ft
1991 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • End Unit

About This Home

As of March 2026

Impeccably renovated and rarely available, this chic end-unit condo offers a wonderful private feel, bathed in natural light and backed by a serene wooded setting. Many updates including a new kitchen, new primary bath, and fresh interior paint all completed within the last two years, this unit is truly move-in ready. The expansive open-concept great room features dramatic vaulted ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and a cozy gas fireplace, with sliding glass doors leading seamlessly to your oversized, private wrap-around deck and the beautiful natural surroundings. The convenient first-floor layout boasts two bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with its own deck access. Upstairs, you'll find a third bedroom, a full bath, and a walk-in closet, while the full, dry basement offers an additional 384 square feet of finished space, contributing to the unit's unparalleled storage. The attached 1-car garage provides direct unit entry. The Stillwater Condominiums are perfectly located, balancing the tranquility of a beautiful, rural area with the convenience of being just minutes from downtown, plus, the 100-acre Stillwater Pond and its State Park boat launch are nearby for outdoor enthusiasts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mimi Harson

William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l Brokerage Phone: (860) 671-1557 License #RES.0750563 Listed on: 01/09/2026

William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Bredice

Coldwell Banker Realty License #REB.0791231

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,816

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Partially Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Clap Board Siding
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 887349

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash pickup, snow removal, property management
  • 35 Units
  • Property managed by CM Property Mgmt.

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,816

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op For Sale
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1814
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 365
  • Total Sq Ft: 2179
  • Year Built: 1991
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • End Unit: Yes
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: Yes
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Special Assessment Details: $420 for 2026 only, payable 35/month
  • Directions: Rt 272 north from Torrington approx 2 miles to right on Stillwater Pond Rd to first right on Mill Lane, #102 is the first unit on the right.
  • Financing Used: CHFA
  • Spec Assoc Asses: Yes
  • Street Type: Lane
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 435-2400
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Description: Full, Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Pre-wired
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Laundry Room Location: On both main and basement levels
  • Laundry Room Info: Lower Level, Main Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 1
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Gas In Street
  • Hot Water Description: Natural Gas, Upright Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash Pickup, Snow Removal, Property Management
  • HOA Fees: 400
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Property Management Type: Professional-Off Site
  • Property Manager Name: Karen Hensel
  • Property Mgt Company Name: CM Property Mgmt.
  • Property Mgt Phone: (203) 264-6598x201
  • Total Number of Units In Complex: Stillwater

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Lightly Wooded
  • Zoning: RRC
  • Parcel #: 887349

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed Info: see condo docs
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 35

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 5816

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Southwest
  • High School: Torrington

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.12%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.39%
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$313,194
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$9,468

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Jardine Joan
Bought by
Joan Jardine Lt and Jardine

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2023
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.48%
Views
112

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.80%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Wieloch Bernice
Bought by
Delcantaro Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Jacobs Maron
Bought by
Wieloch Bernice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Kerschner Barbara
Bought by
Jacob Maron and Jacob Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $330,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $300,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $300,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $260,000 --
Warranty Deed $260,000 --
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Warranty Deed $165,000 --
Warranty Deed $165,000 --
Deed $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $313,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $240,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $196,250 No Value Available
Previous Owner $208,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold $330,000 +3.1% $151 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $320,000 +6.7% $147 / Sq Ft
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Sold $300,000 +3.5% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 For Sale $289,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,528 $195,790 $0 $195,790
2024 $5,121 $106,750 $0 $106,750
2023 $5,120 $106,750 $0 $106,750
2022 $5,032 $106,750 $0 $106,750
2021 $4,929 $106,750 $0 $106,750
2020 $4,929 $106,750 $0 $106,750
2019 $5,032 $108,990 $0 $108,990
2018 $5,032 $108,990 $0 $108,990
2017 $4,986 $108,990 $0 $108,990
2016 $4,986 $108,990 $0 $108,990
2015 $4,986 $108,990 $0 $108,990
2014 $6,124 $168,600 $0 $168,600

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24147589

SmartMLS

APN: TORR-000223-000004-000025-000102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.