102 Mingo Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $86,636 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Mingo Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $158,409, approximately $180 per square foot. 102 Mingo Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Mitzi L
Bought by
Mckinney Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Merrick Marietta Sue
Bought by
Mckinney Todd M and Anderson Mitzi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Adkins Linda D and Worley Donna L
Bought by
Merrick Marietta Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Adkins Linda D and Worley Donna L
Bought by
Merrick Marietta Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Todd M | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney Todd M | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Merrick Marietta Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Merrick Marietta Sue | $14,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $175 | $4,960 | $4,960 | -- |
| 2023 | $175 | $4,960 | $4,960 | $0 |
| 2022 | $179 | $4,960 | $4,960 | $0 |
| 2021 | $142 | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
| 2020 | $143 | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143 | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $18,520 | $3,680 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $734 | $18,520 | $3,680 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $716 | $18,520 | $3,680 | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $646 | $16,970 | $3,680 | $13,290 |
| 2014 | $305 | $16,970 | $3,680 | $13,290 |
| 2013 | $307 | $16,970 | $3,680 | $13,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map