78 Mingo Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Mingo Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $141,521, approximately $173 per square foot. 78 Mingo Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Downs Michael A and Downs Jacqueline M
Bought by
Thatcher Chase M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,185
Outstanding Balance
$2,536
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$138,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Detty Dorothy D
Bought by
Downs Michael A and Downs Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Detty Harry E
Bought by
Detty Harry E and Detty Dorothy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher Chase M | $63,700 | Chicago Title | |
| Downs Michael A | $40,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Downs Michael A | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Detty Harry E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downs Michael A | $3,185 | |
| Open | Thatcher Chase M | $62,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Downs Michael A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,161 | $32,850 | $4,960 | $27,890 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $32,850 | $4,960 | $27,890 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $32,850 | $4,960 | $27,890 |
| 2021 | $922 | $23,890 | $3,680 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $23,890 | $3,680 | $20,210 |
| 2019 | $927 | $23,890 | $3,680 | $20,210 |
| 2018 | $944 | $23,850 | $3,680 | $20,170 |
| 2017 | $946 | $23,850 | $3,680 | $20,170 |
| 2016 | $922 | $23,850 | $3,680 | $20,170 |
| 2015 | $850 | $21,760 | $3,680 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | $831 | $21,760 | $3,680 | $18,080 |
| 2013 | $835 | $21,760 | $3,680 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map