102 Mitchell Cir Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,388,000
Studio
1
Bath
5,162
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Mitchell Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $1,262,877, approximately $244 per square foot. 102 Mitchell Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Legends Of Wheaton Llc
Bought by
Naccarato Frank and Naccarato Gemma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naccarato Frank | $1,004,000 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,185 | $411,767 | $41,859 | $369,908 |
| 2023 | $20,116 | $379,020 | $38,530 | $340,490 |
| 2022 | $20,960 | $358,190 | $36,410 | $321,780 |
| 2021 | $21,421 | $349,700 | $35,550 | $314,150 |
| 2020 | $21,564 | $346,440 | $35,220 | $311,220 |
| 2019 | $21,668 | $337,300 | $34,290 | $303,010 |
| 2018 | $21,921 | $367,380 | $32,310 | $335,070 |
| 2017 | $22,463 | $353,830 | $31,120 | $322,710 |
| 2016 | $23,133 | $339,700 | $29,880 | $309,820 |
| 2015 | $24,953 | $324,080 | $28,510 | $295,570 |
| 2014 | $24,540 | $313,660 | $28,310 | $285,350 |
| 2013 | $23,908 | $314,600 | $28,390 | $286,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map