102 Mohawk Ave Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Mohawk Ave, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $282,848, approximately $157 per square foot. 102 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Loran Robert and Loran Imogene M
Bought by
Loran Robert and Loran Imogene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Loran Robert
Bought by
Loran Robert and Loran Imogene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loran Robert | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Loran Robert F | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Loran Robert | -- | Ticor | |
| Loran Robert F | -- | Ticor | |
| Loran Robert F | -- | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loran Robert F | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $189,900 | $44,000 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $189,900 | $44,000 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $189,900 | $44,000 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $189,900 | $44,000 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $189,900 | $44,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $130,000 | $16,900 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $130,000 | $16,900 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $130,000 | $16,900 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $130,000 | $16,900 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $130,000 | $16,900 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $16,900 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $16,900 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map