110 Mohawk Ave Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Mohawk Ave, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $251,741, approximately $144 per square foot. 110 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Levy Marion A
Bought by
Spencer Jacob E and Spencer Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,655
Outstanding Balance
$63,978
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Executor Burdick Steven W
Bought by
English Alan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Jacob E | $104,900 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| English Alan M | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Jacob E | $99,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $137,000 | $20,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $137,000 | $20,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $137,000 | $20,000 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $137,000 | $20,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $137,000 | $20,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $69,600 | $19,000 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $69,600 | $19,000 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $69,600 | $19,000 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $69,600 | $19,000 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $69,600 | $19,000 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,600 | $19,000 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,600 | $19,000 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map