102 Morehead Dr Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Morehead Dr, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $379,592, approximately $163 per square foot. 102 Morehead Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John C. Tayloe Elementary School, and John Small Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Bought by
Leggett Cecil Wayne and Leggett Beverly Conyers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggett Cecil Wayne | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $353,204 | $29,067 | $324,137 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $221,518 | $43,138 | $178,380 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $221,518 | $43,138 | $178,380 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $221,518 | $43,138 | $178,380 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $221,518 | $43,138 | $178,380 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $221,518 | $43,138 | $178,380 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $221,518 | $43,138 | $178,380 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $221,518 | $43,138 | $178,380 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $224,090 | $43,035 | $181,055 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $224,090 | $43,035 | $181,055 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,090 | $43,035 | $181,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map