102 Mountain View Summit Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $447,606
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Mountain View Summit, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $334,152, approximately $107 per square foot. 102 Mountain View Summit is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2026
Sold by
Lester Anna
Bought by
Anna Clark Lester Revocable Trust and Lester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Clark Lester Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,382 | $326,300 | $18,800 | $307,500 |
| 2025 | $2,382 | $326,300 | $18,800 | $307,500 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $326,300 | $18,800 | $307,500 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $326,300 | $18,800 | $307,500 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $326,300 | $18,800 | $307,500 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $326,300 | $18,800 | $307,500 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $224,700 | $18,800 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $224,800 | $18,900 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $224,400 | $18,500 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $224,400 | $18,500 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $206,200 | $18,500 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,200 | $18,500 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,100 | $23,100 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map