j
Seller's Agent in 2023
jerry spitzmiller
Spitzmiller Realty
(573) 546-7479
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $262,000
Very nice brick ranch home in Arcadia, on almost 1/2 acre lot, with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1394 sq. ft. of living area upstairs with large brick fireplace for those crackling fires this winter and a full basement with 2nd kitchen and 2nd brick fireplace, and laundry room. Kitchen with dishwasher, range, refrigerator, and warm wood floors, pella bay window, has "Generac" generator for backup electric, security system, 2 car carport and separate garage with nice, finished interior. Great family home.. close to many parks in area, Johnson Shut-ins, Elephant Rocks State Park, and our newest "Shepherd Mountain Bike Park"..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Spitzmiller Realty License #1999021318 Listed on: 08/31/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -10.2% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $23,570 | $1,930 | $21,640 |
| 2024 | $918 | $20,510 | $1,930 | $18,580 |
| 2023 | $900 | $20,510 | $1,930 | $18,580 |
| 2022 | $888 | $20,260 | $1,680 | $18,580 |
| 2021 | $873 | $20,260 | $1,680 | $18,580 |
| 2020 | $795 | $18,080 | $1,680 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $794 | $18,080 | $1,680 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $793 | $18,080 | $1,680 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $794 | $18,080 | $1,680 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $773 | $18,300 | $1,680 | $16,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,300 | $1,680 | $16,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,990 | $1,680 | $17,310 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
j
Seller's Agent in 2023
jerry spitzmiller
Spitzmiller Realty
(573) 546-7479
76 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Chris Spitzmiller
Spitzmiller Realty
(573) 546-7479
32 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Norah Ringo
Buck Realty
(573) 915-8178
75 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS22057399
APN: 12310520110100020000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.