102 N Johnson Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 N Johnson Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $272,247, approximately $140 per square foot. 102 N Johnson Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $143,230 | $53,420 | $89,810 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $110,870 | $33,390 | $77,480 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $110,870 | $33,390 | $77,480 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $110,870 | $33,390 | $77,480 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $110,870 | $33,390 | $77,480 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $110,870 | $33,390 | $77,480 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $110,870 | $33,390 | $77,480 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $111,380 | $33,390 | $77,990 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $111,380 | $33,390 | $77,990 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $111,380 | $33,390 | $77,990 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $111,380 | $33,390 | $77,990 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $111,380 | $33,390 | $77,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map