102 North Ave Industry, IL 61440
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 North Ave, Industry, IL 61440 and is currently estimated at $70,840, approximately $68 per square foot. 102 North Ave is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Webster Elementary School, and Schuyler Industry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Mix Janice L
Bought by
Mchone Etta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchone Etta | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mchone Etta | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $615 | $14,718 | $2,283 | $12,435 |
| 2023 | $577 | $13,895 | $2,155 | $11,740 |
| 2022 | $535 | $13,196 | $2,047 | $11,149 |
| 2021 | $518 | $12,953 | $2,009 | $10,944 |
| 2020 | $530 | $14,686 | $1,972 | $12,714 |
| 2019 | $590 | $13,038 | $2,022 | $11,016 |
| 2018 | $596 | $13,345 | $2,070 | $11,275 |
| 2017 | $600 | $13,345 | $2,070 | $11,275 |
| 2016 | $591 | $13,158 | $2,041 | $11,117 |
| 2015 | $591 | $12,999 | $2,016 | $10,983 |
| 2014 | $532 | $12,999 | $2,016 | $10,983 |
| 2013 | $488 | $12,263 | $1,902 | $10,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map