205 N Sullivan St Industry, IL 61440
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,857
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N Sullivan St, Industry, IL 61440 and is currently estimated at $86,206, approximately $46 per square foot. 205 N Sullivan St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Webster Elementary School, and Schuyler Industry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Fugate Pamela
Bought by
Fowler Gary Jay and Fowler Debra Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Cordell Bruce H and Thompson Ann
Bought by
Fugate Andy and Fugate Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,900
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Gary Jay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fowler Gary Jay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fugate Andy | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fugate Andy | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $739 | $21,481 | $2,283 | $19,198 |
| 2023 | $678 | $20,280 | $2,155 | $18,125 |
| 2022 | $588 | $19,260 | $2,047 | $17,213 |
| 2021 | $589 | $18,906 | $2,009 | $16,897 |
| 2020 | $992 | $20,529 | $1,972 | $18,557 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $19,030 | $2,022 | $17,008 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $19,478 | $2,070 | $17,408 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $19,478 | $2,070 | $17,408 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $19,205 | $2,041 | $17,164 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $18,973 | $2,016 | $16,957 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $18,973 | $2,016 | $16,957 |
| 2013 | $928 | $17,899 | $1,902 | $15,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map