102 North St Pulaski, IA 52584
Estimated Value: $52,597 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 North St, Pulaski, IA 52584 and is currently estimated at $108,532, approximately $44 per square foot. 102 North St is a home with nearby schools including Davis County Elementary School, Davis County Middle School, and Davis County Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2006
Sold by
Griffith George W and Griffith Bonnie L
Bought by
Weeks Alan and Weeks Cherie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Alan | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $28,960 | $5,610 | $23,350 |
| 2024 | $582 | $33,850 | $5,610 | $28,240 |
| 2023 | $590 | $33,850 | $5,610 | $28,240 |
| 2022 | $562 | $31,030 | $5,610 | $25,420 |
| 2021 | $562 | $26,830 | $5,610 | $21,220 |
| 2020 | $380 | $23,820 | $5,610 | $18,210 |
| 2019 | $550 | $22,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $518 | $22,810 | $5,610 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $518 | $5,610 | $5,610 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $24,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $548 | $24,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map