102 Northview Dr Monette, AR 72447
Estimated Value: $246,144 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,930
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Northview Dr, Monette, AR 72447 and is currently estimated at $263,536, approximately $136 per square foot. 102 Northview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo Is. Central Junior High School and Buffalo Island Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Bought by
Harrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $41,776 | $3,600 | $38,176 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $41,776 | $3,600 | $38,176 |
| 2023 | $899 | $41,776 | $3,600 | $38,176 |
| 2022 | $949 | $41,776 | $3,600 | $38,176 |
| 2021 | $928 | $27,080 | $3,600 | $23,480 |
| 2020 | $928 | $27,080 | $3,600 | $23,480 |
| 2019 | $928 | $27,080 | $3,600 | $23,480 |
| 2018 | $953 | $27,080 | $3,600 | $23,480 |
| 2017 | $953 | $27,080 | $3,600 | $23,480 |
| 2016 | $953 | $24,710 | $2,400 | $22,310 |
| 2015 | $780 | $24,710 | $2,400 | $22,310 |
| 2014 | $780 | $24,710 | $2,400 | $22,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map