102 Oak Tree Rd Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $214,378 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Oak Tree Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $233,095, approximately $211 per square foot. 102 Oak Tree Rd is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Carol and Johnson Barber,
Bought by
Leamon Alma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
O'donald D L
Bought by
Johnson Carol and Johnson Barber,
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leamon Alma L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Carol | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $68,132 | $8,890 | $59,242 |
| 2024 | $387 | $65,527 | $8,890 | $56,637 |
| 2023 | $178 | $50,320 | $8,890 | $41,430 |
| 2022 | $267 | $40,324 | $8,890 | $31,434 |
| 2021 | $212 | $40,324 | $8,890 | $31,434 |
| 2020 | $825 | $35,648 | $8,890 | $26,758 |
| 2019 | $589 | $34,946 | $8,188 | $26,758 |
| 2018 | $863 | $34,946 | $8,188 | $26,758 |
| 2017 | $608 | $34,377 | $8,188 | $26,189 |
| 2016 | $578 | $32,004 | $8,188 | $23,816 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,004 | $8,188 | $23,816 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,004 | $8,188 | $23,816 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,004 | $8,188 | $23,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map