57 Dean Rd Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $221,393 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Dean Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $233,848, approximately $216 per square foot. 57 Dean Rd is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Nichols Rebecca Joy
Bought by
Hensel Rebecca Joy Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Nichols Ernest D
Bought by
Nichols Rebecca Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
O'donald D L
Bought by
Nichols Ernest D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensel Rebecca Joy Tr | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Rebecca Joy | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Ernest D | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $72,696 | $9,758 | $62,938 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $69,985 | $9,758 | $60,227 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $54,427 | $9,758 | $44,669 |
| 2022 | $964 | $45,064 | $9,758 | $35,306 |
| 2021 | $901 | $45,064 | $9,758 | $35,306 |
| 2020 | $929 | $40,154 | $9,758 | $30,396 |
| 2019 | $874 | $39,383 | $8,987 | $30,396 |
| 2018 | $973 | $39,383 | $8,987 | $30,396 |
| 2017 | $866 | $37,041 | $8,987 | $28,054 |
| 2016 | $845 | $34,512 | $8,987 | $25,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,512 | $8,987 | $25,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,512 | $8,987 | $25,525 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,512 | $8,987 | $25,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map