C
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Clare Montanari
ELITE Realty Advisors
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,310,940
YEAR ROUND SINGLE FAMILY HOUSE RENTAL in beautiful neighborhood! Picture perfect! Huge kitchen with granite counters, Viking appliances,penninsular & breakfast area, all rooms are large, manicured grounds, breezeway, over-sized two car garage! Finished basement has huge wet bar! Beautiful home very well maintained. Minutes to Humarock beach, South River, marina, Greenbush train to Boston, Rte 3 & shopping. No sign! 3 Fireplaces but only use of living room fireplace is allowed.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Clare Montanari
ELITE Realty Advisors Listed on: 07/17/2012
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1971
Lot Details
1.23 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerqueira Bernadette | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cerqueira Bernadette | -- | -- | |
| Cerqueira Bernadette | $285,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cerqueira Bernadette | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerqueira Bernadette | $243,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2013 04/06/13 | Rented | $2,800 | -20.0% | -- |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,557 | $1,066,400 | $327,100 | $739,300 |
| 2024 | $9,086 | $874,500 | $311,800 | $562,700 |
| 2023 | $8,398 | $754,900 | $278,600 | $476,300 |
| 2022 | $8,398 | $648,500 | $234,500 | $414,000 |
| 2021 | $8,818 | $668,500 | $234,500 | $434,000 |
| 2020 | $8,471 | $635,500 | $212,700 | $422,800 |
| 2019 | $8,206 | $613,300 | $212,700 | $400,600 |
| 2018 | $8,101 | $605,900 | $212,700 | $393,200 |
| 2017 | $7,977 | $581,400 | $212,700 | $368,700 |
| 2016 | $7,760 | $559,100 | $212,700 | $346,400 |
| 2015 | $7,331 | $551,600 | $212,700 | $338,900 |
| 2014 | $7,302 | $549,400 | $212,700 | $336,700 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Clare Montanari
ELITE Realty Advisors
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Elaine Cole
Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate
(781) 264-1673
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71410339
APN: MARS-000015G-000003-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.