110 Pinehurst Rd Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Pinehurst Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $890,592, approximately $480 per square foot. 110 Pinehurst Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eames Way School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Niedowski Marion H and Niedowski Raymond S
Bought by
Dudley Rt and Niedowski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $748,000 | $310,300 | $437,700 |
| 2024 | $7,157 | $688,800 | $295,600 | $393,200 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $606,400 | $263,900 | $342,500 |
| 2022 | $6,658 | $514,100 | $221,700 | $292,400 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $486,400 | $221,700 | $264,700 |
| 2020 | $6,109 | $458,300 | $200,600 | $257,700 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $444,400 | $200,600 | $243,800 |
| 2018 | $5,880 | $439,800 | $200,600 | $239,200 |
| 2017 | $5,764 | $420,100 | $200,600 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $5,638 | $406,200 | $200,600 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $5,337 | $401,600 | $200,600 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $5,236 | $394,000 | $200,600 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map