Estimated Value: $575,000 - $787,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Olympus Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $669,210, approximately $219 per square foot. 102 Olympus Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Ginters Nancy E and Miller William M
Bought by
Vaughn Richard A and Vaughn Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Richard A | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Richard A | $154,308 | |
| Closed | Vaughn Richard A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Vaughn Richard A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,193 | $254,810 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,193 | $254,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $248,111 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $234,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $227,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $220,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $217,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $212,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $208,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $337,300 | $120,000 | $217,300 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $316,969 | $105,000 | $211,969 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $279,870 | $75,000 | $204,870 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $246,572 | $75,000 | $171,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map