102 Periwinkle Dr Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $860,089 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Periwinkle Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $969,272, approximately $689 per square foot. 102 Periwinkle Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $918,150 | $450,600 | $467,550 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $427,426 | $210,000 | $217,426 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $427,426 | $210,000 | $217,426 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $427,426 | $210,000 | $217,426 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $427,426 | $210,000 | $217,426 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $427,426 | $210,000 | $217,426 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $380,467 | $210,000 | $170,467 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $380,467 | $210,000 | $170,467 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $380,467 | $210,000 | $170,467 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $380,467 | $210,000 | $170,467 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $431,102 | $255,360 | $175,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map