102 Phillips Ave South Hackensack, NJ 07606
Estimated Value: $585,883 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Phillips Ave, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 and is currently estimated at $640,721, approximately $386 per square foot. 102 Phillips Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Piazza Michael Di and Piazza Giovanna Di
Bought by
Gallina Rosa and Estate Of Vincenza Di Piazza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Gallina Rosa
Bought by
Galina Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallina Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Galina Rosa | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,247 | $449,700 | $187,600 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $8,036 | $421,000 | $175,800 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $7,887 | $377,100 | $164,400 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $7,887 | $357,700 | $156,800 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $7,889 | $312,800 | $141,300 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $7,641 | $284,700 | $138,000 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $7,732 | $282,900 | $136,100 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $7,687 | $278,600 | $134,200 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $7,589 | $273,200 | $129,400 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $7,294 | $263,900 | $124,700 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $7,142 | $260,100 | $120,900 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $6,951 | $256,700 | $118,800 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map