423 Chestnut Ave South Hackensack, NJ 07606
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,039,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,196
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Chestnut Ave, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 and is currently estimated at $923,679, approximately $289 per square foot. 423 Chestnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, George Washington School, and Bogota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Zito Vincent and Zito Cesarina A
Bought by
423 Chestnut Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Holowinski Vincent J
Bought by
Zito Vincent and Zito Cesarino A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 423 Chestnut Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zito Vincent | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,218 | $832,400 | $197,500 | $634,900 |
| 2024 | $14,627 | $776,800 | $185,000 | $591,800 |
| 2023 | $14,443 | $686,400 | $173,000 | $513,400 |
| 2022 | $14,443 | $655,000 | $165,000 | $490,000 |
| 2021 | $14,153 | $561,200 | $148,800 | $412,400 |
| 2020 | $13,450 | $501,100 | $145,300 | $355,800 |
| 2019 | $13,479 | $493,200 | $143,300 | $349,900 |
| 2018 | $13,489 | $488,900 | $141,300 | $347,600 |
| 2017 | $13,279 | $478,000 | $136,300 | $341,700 |
| 2016 | $12,913 | $467,200 | $131,300 | $335,900 |
| 2015 | $12,599 | $458,800 | $127,300 | $331,500 |
| 2014 | $12,370 | $456,800 | $125,000 | $331,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map