102 Piney Loop Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $260,305 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,202
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Piney Loop, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $283,076, approximately $128 per square foot. 102 Piney Loop is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Young Nancy R and Mcreynolds Cheryl Young
Bought by
Semens Catherine Ann Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semens Catherine Ann Thompson | -- | Central Title - Longview |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $263,470 | $39,690 | $223,780 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $211,630 | $39,690 | $171,940 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $201,940 | $39,690 | $162,250 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $177,640 | $24,260 | $153,380 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $156,970 | $24,260 | $132,710 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $153,340 | $24,260 | $129,080 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $150,980 | $24,260 | $126,720 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $148,660 | $24,260 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $148,560 | $24,260 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $146,080 | $24,260 | $121,820 |
| 2015 | $905 | $150,120 | $24,260 | $125,860 |
| 2014 | $967 | $150,120 | $24,260 | $125,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map