102 Place Beau Tre Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $742,229
Studio
--
Bath
3,544
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Place Beau Tre, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $713,057, approximately $201 per square foot. 102 Place Beau Tre is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Pontchartrain Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Gordon Mary Lou R and Gordon Huey B
Bought by
Gordon Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $56,998 | $14,000 | $42,998 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $54,373 | $14,000 | $40,373 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $21,897 | $7,854 | $14,043 |
| 2022 | $190,832 | $21,897 | $7,854 | $14,043 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $21,897 | $7,854 | $14,043 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $21,897 | $7,854 | $14,043 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $21,897 | $7,854 | $14,043 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $21,897 | $7,854 | $14,043 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $21,897 | $7,854 | $14,043 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $21,897 | $7,854 | $14,043 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $21,897 | $7,854 | $14,043 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $21,897 | $7,854 | $14,043 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,897 | $7,854 | $14,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map