102 Rick Way Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Rick Way, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $209,070, approximately $161 per square foot. 102 Rick Way is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Koons Roy Robert and Koons Betty
Bought by
Allen William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,113
Outstanding Balance
$72,525
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,545
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen William M | $109,900 | Sterling Land Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen William M | $107,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $49,480 | $9,250 | $40,230 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $49,480 | $9,250 | $40,230 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $49,480 | $9,250 | $40,230 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $38,290 | $6,800 | $31,490 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $38,290 | $6,800 | $31,490 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $38,290 | $6,800 | $31,490 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $34,690 | $5,600 | $29,090 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $34,690 | $5,600 | $29,090 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $34,690 | $5,600 | $29,090 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $32,490 | $5,600 | $26,890 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $32,160 | $5,600 | $26,560 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $32,160 | $5,600 | $26,560 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $34,130 | $5,600 | $28,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map