18100 Rickway Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18100 Rickway Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $265,953, approximately $147 per square foot. 18100 Rickway Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Ewing Phylliss D and Ewing David A
Bought by
Kennedy Jimmie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,456
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Ewing Phylliss D
Bought by
Ewing David A and Ewing Phylliss D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Jimmie | -- | Attorney | |
| Ewing David A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Jimmie | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewing David A | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $64,230 | $8,190 | $56,040 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $64,230 | $8,190 | $56,040 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $64,230 | $8,190 | $56,040 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $50,430 | $6,040 | $44,390 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $50,430 | $6,040 | $44,390 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $50,430 | $6,040 | $44,390 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $45,960 | $4,950 | $41,010 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $45,960 | $4,950 | $41,010 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $45,960 | $4,950 | $41,010 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $43,990 | $4,950 | $39,040 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $43,990 | $4,950 | $39,040 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $43,990 | $4,950 | $39,040 |
| 2013 | $2,204 | $48,500 | $4,950 | $43,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map